Invited groups |
2017AAC Cross Country Championships 2017 Results - AAC Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/4/2017 - 5:15 PM
Appalachian Athletic Conference Cross Country Championship - 11/4/2017
Hosted by Reinhardt University
Bolling Park
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Diaz, Jose SO Reinhardt 25:52.33 1 1
2 Helfrich, Jackson SO Reinhardt 26:02.91 1 2
3 Baker, Nathan FR Milligan 26:11.02 1 3
4 Ortega, Juan JR Truett-McConnell 26:14.19 1 4
5 Simon, Jonas FR Tennessee Wesleyan 26:15.57 1 5
6 Willette, Dax FR Scad Atlanta 26:18.00 1 6
7 Wehner, Sam SO Milligan 26:32.58 1 7
8 Gould, John JR Tennessee Wesleyan 26:38.25 1 8
9 Golema, Max SO Scad Atlanta 26:49.48 1 9
10 Hincher, Rylan JR Montreat 26:53.14 1 10
11 Taylor, Warren FR Reinhardt 27:05.85 2 11
12 Tupps, TJ SO Tennessee Wesleyan 27:09.58 2 12
13 Monzon, Adrian SO Scad Atlanta 27:11.19 2 13
14 Shull, Eric JR Milligan 27:11.69 2 14
15 Vincent Jr., Brian SO Reinhardt 27:17.05 2 15
16 Silver, Caleb FR Montreat 27:20.70 2 16
17 Nicol, Seth SO Milligan 27:24.44 2 17
18 Bratton, Sam SR Milligan 27:31.15 2 18
19 Lancaster, Daniel SR Montreat 27:32.90 2 19
20 Demalavez, Cody FR Tennessee Wesleyan 27:34.89 2 20
21 Bates, Tyler FR Milligan 27:35.58 3 21
22 Lancaster, Brien SR Montreat 27:35.72 3 22
23 Smith, Brady SO Bryan 27:39.36 3 23
24 Alejos, Antonio FR Tennessee Wesleyan 27:43.72 3 24
25 Thacker, Tim FR Milligan 27:47.08 3 25
26 Parker, Jacob SO Montreat 27:49.34 3 26
27 Aulich, Cory SO Milligan 28:04.84 3
28 Davidson, Samual FR Reinhardt 28:12.04 3 27
29 Terault, Austin FR Scad Atlanta 28:18.19 3 28
30 Starks, Brent SR Scad Atlanta 28:21.78 3 29
31 Trottier, Nate JR Reinhardt 28:34.41 4 30
32 DuToit, Pieter FR Scad Atlanta 28:36.85 4 31
33 Logan, Gabriel FR Scad Atlanta 28:50.20 4 32
34 Dixon, Holden JR Montreat 28:53.94 4 33
35 Lewis, Hunter JR Milligan 28:58.04 4
36 Wesco, Collin SR Union (Ky.) 28:59.35 4 34
37 Santana, Jose FR Truett-McConnell 29:03.31 4 35
38 Agan, Tyler JR Point University 29:06.88 4 36
39 Castor, Zack JR St. Andrews 29:11.37 4 37
40 Reynolds, Dustin FR Bryan 29:33.88 4 38
41 Welborn, Brandon SR Montreat 29:39.20 5 39
42 Mitchell, Elijah SO Montreat 29:39.33 5
43 Brennan, Austin JR Reinhardt 29:52.75 5 40
44 Trent, Mitchell SO Union (Ky.) 29:54.97 5 41
45 Murphy, Tim SR Tennessee Wesleyan 30:03.22 5 42
46 Andrade, Eduardo JR St. Andrews 30:10.57 5 43
47 Gineris, Brayton SR Point University 30:15.94 5 44
48 Seaton, Nico FR Point University 30:21.39 5 45
49 Hunt, Austin FR St. Andrews 30:23.01 5 46
50 Muzquiz-Hewett, Rafael SR Point University 30:24.48 5 47
51 Ramos, Cruz JR Union (Ky.) 30:38.43 6 48
52 Newcomb, Daniel SO Montreat 30:39.00 6
53 Jordan, Robert FR Reinhardt 30:43.13 6
54 Wooden, Lee JR Montreat 30:59.50 6
55 Brasher, Marlin Gage SO Point University 31:03.14 6 49
56 Syler, Zach JR Truett-McConnell 31:24.65 6 50
57 Chinwendu, Bayete SO Scad Atlanta 31:38.29 6
58 Lipsey, Simeon FR Truett-McConnell 31:49.48 6 51
59 Blackwell, Chase SO Montreat 31:51.45 6
60 Cochran, Jeffrey FR Bryan 32:03.57 6 52
61 Revlett, Blake SO Bryan 32:04.23 7 53
62 Garcia, Luis FR Point University 32:05.23 7 54
63 Campbell, Nasir FR Reinhardt 32:05.87 7
64 Tracy, Steven SR Point University 32:23.45 7 55
65 Duram, Drew SO Point University 32:25.21 7
66 Reeding, Daniel SO Truett-McConnell 32:36.06 7 56
67 Rushwaya, Tanaka SO Bluefield 32:54.04 7 57
68 Ray, John SO Scad Atlanta 32:57.40 7
69 Cofer, Clay SR Point University 33:06.75 7
70 D'Oliviera, Jake SO Tennessee Wesleyan 33:19.91 7 58
71 Bauer, Gavin FR Bluefield 33:38.90 8 59
72 Carrizosa, Roberto SR Point University 33:52.40 8
73 Abbey, Evan JR Bluefield 34:01.00 8 60
74 Edwards, Caleb JR Truett-McConnell 34:33.02 8 61
75 Johnson, Will FR Union (Ky.) 34:55.89 8 62
76 Smith, Jaylon SO Scad Atlanta 35:13.98 8
77 Portillo, Franco SR St. Andrews 35:22.31 8 63
78 Galagarza, Daniel FR Montreat 36:21.05 8
79 Eatmon, Austin SO Bluefield 36:24.01 8 64
80 Nelson, Dustin SR Reinhardt 37:03.57 8
81 Bates, Jordan FR Bryan 37:04.09 9 65
82 marotske, cobie SR Bluefield 38:12.20 9 66
83 Gomez, Gustavo SO Bluefield 38:24.95 9 67
84 Mew, Scott SR Union (Ky.) 41:58.04 9 68
85 Lewis, Dominique JR Union (Ky.) 41:59.06 9 69
86 O'Cleirigh, Ciaran FR St. Andrews 45:33.76 9 70
87 Moore, Lance SO Bryan 46:09.52 9 71
88 Williams, Shaquille JR Union (Ky.) 51:15.42 9 72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Reinhardt 56 1 2 11 15 27 30 40
Total Time: 2:14:30.18
Average: 26:54.04
2 Milligan 59 3 7 14 17 18 21 25
Total Time: 2:14:50.88
Average: 26:58.18
3 Tennessee Wesleyan 69 5 8 12 20 24 42 58
Total Time: 2:15:22.01
Average: 27:04.41
4 Scad Atlanta 85 6 9 13 28 29 31 32
Total Time: 2:16:58.64
Average: 27:23.73
5 Montreat 93 10 16 19 22 26 33 39
Total Time: 2:17:11.80
Average: 27:26.36
6 Truett-McConnell 196 4 35 50 51 56 61
Total Time: 2:31:07.69
Average: 30:13.54
7 Point University 221 36 44 45 47 49 54 55
Total Time: 2:31:11.83
Average: 30:14.37
8 Bryan 231 23 38 52 53 65 71
Total Time: 2:38:25.13
Average: 31:41.03
9 Union (Ky.) 253 34 41 48 62 68 69 72
Total Time: 2:46:26.68
Average: 33:17.34
10 St. Andrews 259 37 43 46 63 70
Total Time: 2:50:41.02
Average: 34:08.21
11 Bluefield 306 57 59 60 64 66 67
Total Time: 2:55:10.15
Average: 35:02.03
Event 2 Women 5k Run CC
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Kearney, Emily SO Scad Atlanta 17:44.37 1 1
2 Gartman, Sarah-Kate SR Milligan 18:24.49 1 2
3 Mullen, Maddie JR Scad Atlanta 18:36.51 1 3
4 Robinson, Jacquelyn SR Milligan 18:44.54 1 4
5 Haas, Katlyn SO Milligan 18:54.25 1 5
6 Stone, Erica SO Milligan 19:00.30 1 6
7 Ferguson, Amy FR Milligan 19:00.34 1 7
8 Demerjian, Kalie JR Scad Atlanta 19:05.18 1 8
9 Gerrard, Katie FR Scad Atlanta 19:21.35 1 9
10 Nobles, Ivie SO Truett-McConnell 19:22.69 1 10
11 Wilson, Lydia FR Montreat 19:25.78 2 11
12 Martin, Haleigh FR Truett-McConnell 19:26.00 2 12
13 Rhodes, Hannah SR Tennessee Wesleyan 19:33.52 2 13
14 Guadiana, Rebecca SR Point University 19:41.79 2 14
15 Davis, Sophie FR Reinhardt 19:46.39 2 15
16 Clarke, Katie FR Scad Atlanta 20:00.32 2 16
17 Polillo, Hailey FR Tennessee Wesleyan 20:03.96 2 17
18 Waibel, Alyssa SO Columbia (S.C.) 20:15.99 2 18
19 Robinson, Gabbrielle SO Scad Atlanta 20:20.20 2 19
20 Cisneros, Rosa SO Tennessee Wesleyan 20:25.19 2 20
21 Condone, Bailey SO Tennessee Wesleyan 20:27.24 3 21
22 Bell, Hannah SO Milligan 20:30.18 3 22
23 Bunch, Ashton SR Milligan 20:39.36 3 23
24 Rensel, Shelby SO Reinhardt 20:40.33 3 24
25 Rice, Savanah JR Reinhardt 20:40.67 3 25
26 Coudriet, Hailey FR Tennessee Wesleyan 20:41.65 3 26
27 Shell, Maci FR Milligan 20:48.03 3
28 Hanna, Josie FR Montreat 20:56.62 3 27
29 Feehan, Keupper FR Tennessee Wesleyan 20:59.23 3 28
30 Yinger, Karlie SR Tennessee Wesleyan 20:59.46 3 29
31 Braz, Bianca FR Brenau 21:01.93 4 30
32 marshall, anisha JR Bluefield 21:07.07 4 31
33 Bottoroff, Mysteree SO Tennessee Wesleyan 21:11.27 4
34 Salinas, Isabel SO Montreat 21:12.08 4 32
35 Gerdes, Melanie JR Reinhardt 21:18.30 4 33
36 Kosenko, Olena SR Montreat 21:22.63 4 34
37 Coffey, Stephanie JR Milligan 21:26.63 4
38 Mavins, Miyonta SR Columbia (S.C.) 21:28.61 4 35
39 Glencross, Lauren JR Columbia (S.C.) 21:30.98 4 36
40 Gallison, Rachel SO Tennessee Wesleyan 21:32.10 4
41 Adams, Hannah FR St. Andrews 21:35.54 5 37
42 Babeu, Olivia JR Scad Atlanta 21:42.20 5 38
43 Wicht, Annika SR Columbia (S.C.) 21:42.43 5 39
44 Requena, Irene SR Columbia (S.C.) 21:43.85 5 40
45 Carter, Alexis FR Truett-McConnell 21:45.60 5 41
46 Wiederman, Margaret SR Truett-McConnell 21:45.94 5 42
47 Hood, Emily SR Truett-McConnell 21:46.91 5 43
48 Reviere, Malika FR Tennessee Wesleyan 21:49.07 5
49 Keylon, Haley JR Milligan 21:58.60 5
50 Griffin, Nia SO Brenau 21:59.78 5 44
51 O'Saben, Jordyn SO Bluefield 22:01.22 6 45
52 Biddle, Hannah SR St. Andrews 22:01.54 6 46
53 Dawson, Isabella FR Bryan 22:09.18 6 47
54 Taylor, Helen SR Columbia (S.C.) 22:11.13 6 48
55 Cuddy, Katelynne FR Bluefield 22:27.88 6 49
56 Tubre, Emma FR Truett-McConnell 22:34.03 6 50
57 Lewis, Deanna FR Montreat 22:37.38 6 51
58 Thompson, Elizabeth JR Bryan 22:42.37 6 52
59 Nance, Chloe SR Tennessee Wesleyan 22:44.59 6
60 Chance, Jenna SO Reinhardt 22:45.00 6 53
61 Avera, Ansley SR Reinhardt 22:49.43 7 54
62 Romine, Sydney SO Brenau 22:52.99 7 55
63 Morin, Erica FR Montreat 22:56.53 7 56
64 Garritson, Shelby SR Point University 22:59.84 7 57
65 Lowe, Elizabeth SO Brenau 23:15.06 7 58
66 Contreras, Abigail SO Point University 23:35.89 7 59
67 Sides, Madeline SO Montreat 23:45.32 7 60
68 Kaeser, Ashley SO Point University 23:53.48 7 61
69 Poulter, MiKayla JR Montreat 23:54.77 7
70 Davidson, Morgan FR Truett-McConnell 24:05.64 7 62
71 Parson, Tranico FR Tennessee Wesleyan 24:09.55 8
72 Bolan, Casey FR Reinhardt 24:14.75 8 63
73 Dickey, Faith FR Scad Atlanta 24:16.18 8
74 Durbin, Kristina JR Union (Ky.) 24:25.11 8 64
75 Tuttle, Ashlyn FR Reinhardt 24:31.77 8
76 Boehmer, Jenny JR Union (Ky.) 24:33.62 8 65
77 Layne, Haley JR Union (Ky.) 24:58.10 8 66
78 Dalton, Amanda FR Point University 24:59.33 8 67
79 Mills, Anna SR Reinhardt 25:01.47 8
80 Maddox, Kaitlyn JR St. Andrews 25:03.75 8 68
81 Havelka, Nina JR St. Andrews 25:15.34 9 69
82 Sifontes, Giovanna SO Brenau 25:18.25 9 70
83 Lalo, Pam SO Reinhardt 25:27.14 9
84 Kinzalow, Sarah FR Bryan 25:29.01 9 71
85 Stephens, Harley FR Brenau 25:47.56 9 72
86 Homer, Maya FR Union (Ky.) 26:03.05 9 73
87 Stevens, Holly FR Montreat 27:14.66 9
88 Baker, Kari SR Union (Ky.) 28:01.77 9 74
89 Dempsey, Caroline SO Columbia (S.C.) 28:09.53 9 75
90 Truax, Bethany FR Bryan 28:39.09 9 76
91 Stegall, Shelby JR St. Andrews 28:47.64 10 77
92 Thompson, Olivia SR Bluefield 29:27.25 10 78
93 Thompson, Maddie FR Bluefield 30:15.18 10 79
94 Ruiz, Celly SR Point University 30:59.22 10 80
95 Matonis, Grace SO St. Andrews 32:58.21 10 81
96 Martin, Margaret JR St. Andrews 33:09.29 10 82
97 Irvin, Kimberly SO Point University 33:30.41 10 83
98 Elardo, Jordyn FR Bryan 33:50.11 10 84
99 hamby, nicole SR Bluefield 34:38.20 10 85
100 Benedito, Nicole JR Bluefield 34:38.36 10 86
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Milligan 24 2 4 5 6 7 22 23
Total Time: 1:34:03.92
Average: 18:48.79
2 Scad Atlanta 37 1 3 8 9 16 19 38
Total Time: 1:34:47.73
Average: 18:57.55
3 Tennessee Wesleyan 97 13 17 20 21 26 28 29
Total Time: 1:41:11.56
Average: 20:14.32
4 Truett-McConnell 148 10 12 41 42 43 50 62
Total Time: 1:44:07.14
Average: 20:49.43
5 Reinhardt 150 15 24 25 33 53 54 63
Total Time: 1:45:10.69
Average: 21:02.14
6 Montreat 155 11 27 32 34 51 56 60
Total Time: 1:45:34.49
Average: 21:06.90
7 Columbia (S.C.) 168 18 35 36 39 40 48 75
Total Time: 1:46:41.86
Average: 21:20.38
8 Brenau 257 30 44 55 58 70 72
Total Time: 1:54:28.01
Average: 22:53.61
9 Point University 258 14 57 59 61 67 80 83
Total Time: 1:55:10.33
Average: 23:02.07
10 Bluefield 282 31 45 49 78 79 85 86
Total Time: 2:05:18.60
Average: 25:03.72
11 St. Andrews 297 37 46 68 69 77 81 82
Total Time: 2:02:43.81
Average: 24:32.77
12 Bryan 330 47 52 71 76 84
Total Time: 2:12:49.76
Average: 26:33.96
13 Union (Ky.) 342 64 65 66 73 74
Total Time: 2:08:01.65
Average: 25:36.33
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·16966 views
History for AAC Cross Country Championships
Show 1 more
|